LORR FINAL 4/6/2009 2:09:39 PM
[…] 98. Id. at 2273. 99. Id. at 2269. 100. Id. 101. Id. 102. Id. at 2276. 103. Id. 104. Id. 105. Id. 106. Exec. Order No. 12,958, 3 C.F.R. 333, 334, pt. I, § 1.1(c) (1995), reprinted as amended in 50 U.S.C. § 435 note (2000) (“Classified National Security Information”); see also Classified Information Procedures Act, 18 U.S.C. app. III § 1 (2006) (defining classified information as “any information or material that has been determined by the United States Government pursuant to an Executive order, statute, or regulation, to require protection against unauthorized disclosure for reasons of national security”). 107. See CIA v. Sims, 471 U.S. 159, 180 (1985) (explaining that courts themselves may not order declassification and disclosure of classified national security information); United States v.