LORR FINAL 4/6/2009 2:09:39 PM
[…] 212. See TURNER & SCHULHOFER, supra note 112, at 21 (noting that though the substitution methods available to the Government are the same, requests for substitutions at trial, unlike those made during discovery, cannot be made ex parte). 213. 18 U.S.C. app. III § 7(b) (“An appeal taken pursuant to this section either before or during trial shall be expedited by the court of appeals.”); see also TURNER & SCHULHOFER, supra note 112, at 23 (describing section 7 as “entitling either party to an immediate appeal from adverse rulings regarding classified information”). 214. See BENJAMIN & ZABEL, supra note 180, at 88 (describing the resulting exclusion of the defense attorney as