TABLE OF CONTENTS
[…] The Board appreciates this cooperation and tenders a sincere thanks to the Orange County Florida Fire and Rescue Emergency Center management team for their accommodation.

The Article V Technology Board recommends the Legislature provide funding to continue training and certification of state court system entities and other participants staff on the JIEM data exchange toolset developed by SEARCH.

January 10, 2006 Page 31

E. Infrastructure and Network Standards and Protocols 1. Issues 1. Issue Section 29.0086, F.S. charges the Board with: • “identification of information standards and protocols for data integration, to include common identifiers, common data field elements, and a common data dictionary” • “recommending policy, functional, and operations changes need to achieve necessary access to data” • To the extent possible, standards, protocols, and processes that integrate disparate network systems using open standards, and data warehouse and middleware connectivity strategies that maintain