Michigan Law Review
[…] The Federal Reserve’s payment systems include: (1) Fedwire for large electronic payments between financial institutions; (2) coin and currency services; (3) a cen- tralized check collection system; and (4) the Automated Clearinghouse network for processing batched electronic small-dollar payments. Hill, supra note 7, at 627–28. 172. 12 U.S.C. § 248a(c)(2) (2012) (“All Federal Reserve bank services covered by the fee schedule shall be available to nonmember depository institutions and such services shall be priced at the same fee schedule applicable to member banks . . . .”). 173. Id. 174. Id. § 461(b)(1)(A). 175. Id. § 461(b)(1)(A)(iv). 830 Michigan Law Review [Vol. 114:803