How Government SILENCED
[…] Thus, §6151 does not state any such requirement at all, it merely says that if a return is required, payment is also due. Since #1 above shows no return is required for income tax, it follows that no payment is required either. IRS agents are therefore empowered not to enforce its collection, but just

22 to receive any payments offered; as Schiff says, they are like “monkeys with collection cups.”

3: No law requires employers to withhold it

26 USC 3402 (1) says “every employer making payment of wages shall deduct and withhold upon such wages a tax...“ but it's clear from §3402(n) that this does not apply when the wage earner has no “liability” as in #1 above: