Electronically Filed 6/17/2019 7:57 AM Steven D. Grierson CLERK OF THE COURT
[…] NRS § 639.016. Additionally, it is grounds for suspension or revocation of a license or 8 registration to violate “any provision of the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act or any other 9 federal law or regulation relating to prescription drugs.” NRS § 639.210(11).

10 474. Under Nevada law, it is unlawful for a person who is licensed to engage in 11 wholesale distribution to fail to “deliver to another person a complete and accurate statement 12 of prior sales for a prescription drug, if such a statement is required, before selling or otherwise 13 transferring the drug to that person.” NRS § 639.550(1). Additionally, it is unlawful for a 14 wholesaler to fail to “acquire a complete and accurate statement of prior sales for a prescription 15 drug, if such a statement is required, before obtaining the drug from another person.” NRS § 16 639.550(2).