2018] 259
[…] Free Speech Coalition, 535 U.S. at 263 (O’Connor, J., concurring) (citing Turner Broadcasting System, Inc. v. FCC, 520 U.S. 180, 212 (1997)). 105 18 U.S.C. § 1466A (2012). 106 Id. § 1466A(a) (emphases added). 107 Id. § 1466A(c). 108 550 F.3d 326 (4th Cir. 2008), cert. denied, 558 U.S. 1117 (2010). 109 Id. at 331. 110 Id. 111 Id. at 332. 112 Id. at 336 (first alteration in original).

2018] HONEYPOTS: NOT FOR WINNIE THE POOH BUT FOR WINNIE THE PEDO 275

The PROTECT Act also amended 18 U.S.C. § 2252A by adding para- graph (a)(3), which criminalizes knowingly advertising or distributing “an obscene visual depiction of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct; or a visual depiction of an actual minor engaging in sexually explicit con- duct.”113 The law draws a distinction between the obscene depiction of any minor and the mere depiction of an actual minor.