STATE OF ELECTIONS PROCEDURES MANUAL REVISED 2014
[…] [ARS §§ 16-461(B), 16-466(F) and 16-563]

Each sample ballot shall clearly indicate in a conspicuous location that it “is a sample ballot and cannot be used as an official ballot under any circumstances”.

The Board of Supervisors shall: