Drone and Space Law: Let’s Fly Wisely Continuing Legal Education Seminar
[…] 2302 – NASA FAR Supplement § 1801.104: “The NFS applies to all acquisitions as defined in FAR Part 2 except those expressly excluded by the FAR or this regulation.” > Grants: 31 U.S.C. § 6304 > Cooperative Agreements: 31 U.S.C. § 6305 – Transfer a thing of value to the State, local government, or other recipient to carry out a public purpose of support or stimulation authorized by a law of the United States instead of acquiring (by purchase, lease, or barter) property or services for the direct benefit or use of the United States Government > Cooperative Research and Development Agreements: 15 U.S.C. § 3710, et seq. > Space Act Agreements: 51 U.S.C. § 20113(e) – “(e) …the Administration is authorized,… to enter into and perform… other transactions as may be necessary in the conduct of its work…”

27 NASA: Seal and Insignia