MASSACHUSETTS V. ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY Michael Sugar* Warmer Now Than It Was Centuries Or Even Decades Ago.' Sea Level
[…] Id. § 7521 (a)(1). However, the scope of these powers is not unlimited; for a full description see GRAD, supra note 15, § 2.06. "' Memorandum from Jonathan Z. Cannon, EPA Gen. Counsel, to Carol M. Browner, EPA Adm'r 1 (Apr. 10, 1998) (on file with the Harvard Environmental Law Review) [hereinafter Cannon Memo]. 8 42 U.S.C. § 7602(g) (2006) ("The term 'air pollutant' means any air pollution agent or combination of such agents, including any physical, chemical, biological, radioactive (includ- ing source material, special nuclear material, and byproduct material) substance or matter which is emitted into or otherwise enters the ambient air.