The Congressional
[…] (describing duties as including certain motion text, including some motions to suspend the rules, motions to recommit, and motions to instruct conferees). 113 2 U.S.C. § 281a (2018) (noting that “the Office [of Legislative Counsel for the House] shall maintain the attorney-client relationship with respect to all communications between it and any Member or committee of the House.”); Office of the Legislative Counsel: U.S. Senate, supra note 106 (“Members and staff of the Senate can rest assured that communication with the Office is always confidential.”). 114 Committee Reform Amendments of 1974, H.R. Res. 988, 93d Cong.