BARISH NOTE (Do Not Delete) 6/4/2018 6:04 PM
[…] 132. 146 CRAIGSLIST, https://www.craigslist.org/about/ (last visited Apr. 23, 2018). 147 See Press Release, supra note 132. 148 Id. Noting that under the FTC’s Endorsement Guides, § 255.5 states: When there exists a connection between the endorser and the seller of the advertised product that might materially affect the weight or credibility of the endorsement (i.e., the connection is not reasonably expected by the audience), such connection must be fully disclosed.