COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTS
[…] A true and correct copy of the trust is attached hereto as Exhibit

I 2. I 40. Respondent James J. Breheny, 2300 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, New York 10460, is Wildlife Conservation Society's ("WCS") Executive Vice President and General Director of

I Zoos and Aquariums and is the Director of the Bronx Zoo. I 41. Respondent WCS is a 501 (c) non-profit organization headquartered in the Bronx Zoo at 2300 Southern Boulevard, Bronx, New York 10460. WCS manages the Bronx Zoo along

I with other New York City wildlife parks and zoos. I III. Venue and Standing 42. CPLR 7002(b) provides in part: "a petition for the writ shall be made to: ... 3. any

I justice ofthe supreme court." (emphasis added).