TO: Jeff Nettleton, Area Manager, U.S. Bureau of Reclamation 6600 Washburn Way Klamath Falls, OR 97603-9365 Gene R. Souza
[…] D. Distribution of Water Generally 16 ORS 539.170. 17 KBA_ACFFOD_07155, 07160 18 ORS 540.610 (“Beneficial use shall be the basis, the measure and the limit of all rights to the use of water in this state.”).
Recommended publications
  • Water Allocation in the Klamath Reclamation Project (Oregon State