Nebraska Law Review
[…] The court must determine whether the outpatient adhered to the conditions of outpatient treatment or whether "substantial de- terioration" in the person's functioning has occurred and whether the

175. See supra notes 73 and 74. 176. Eg., ALASKA STAT. § 47.30.795(b),(c)(1984); ARLz. REV. STAT. ANN. § 36-540.01.I (1986 & Supp. 1989); WASH. REv. CODE ANN. § 71.05.340(1)(a)(Cum. Supp. 1990); TEX. REV. CIV.STAT. ANN. art. 5547-69(e)(Vernon Supp. 1990). 177. See ARiz. REv. STAT. ANN. § 36-540.01.J (1986 & Supp. 1989); Mo. REV. STAT. § 632.385(5)(Supp. 1990)("Upon a receipt of a notification returning the patient to the facility as an inpatient, the committing court shall, if necessary order the sheriff or other law enforcement official to apprehend and transport the patient to the facility. The committing court may, on its own motion and shall upon the respondent's motion, order a hearing to be held on the need for such change."); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 51.35(1)(e)(West 1987 & Supp. 1989). 178. TEx. REV. Civ. STAT. ANN. art. 5547-69(d)(Vernon Supp. 1990). 179. MoNT. CODE ANN. § 53-21-197 (b)(1989). 180. Op.REv. STAT. § 426.275(2)(1989). 181. Id.