Report of the Tennessee Advisory Commission on Intergovernmental Relations
[…] 24-30- 1311 and 24-1-136.5 Connecticut Yes Yes Yes* Offi ce of Policy and Management Connecticut General Connecticut General Connecticut General Statutes, Section 4-67g Statutes, Section 4-67g Statutes, Section 4b-23 Florida Yes Yes Yes* Dept. of Environmental Florida Statutes, Section Florida Statutes, Section Florida Statutes, Section Protection and Dept. of 216.0152 216.0152 216.0158 Management Services Georgia Yes Yes No Georgia State Properties Code of Georgia, Section 50- Code of Georgia, Section Commission 16-124 50-16-121 Idaho Yes Yes No Land Board / Department of Idaho Code, Section 58-119 Idaho Code, Section 67-836 Lands

40 Frank Smith, Deputy Executive Director, Georgia State Property Commission. Phone interview, November 13, 2018. See also Offi cial Code of Georgia Annotated, Section 50-16-41(i): “…[state] entities shall be accountable in the budgetary process for administrative space assigned to and utilized by them.”

16 WWW.TN.GOV/TACIR Improving Management of Government-Owned Real Property in Tennessee