Boston College Law Review
[…] Id.; Appendix, supra note 17 (listing all Bad Samaritan laws in the United States, including Puerto Rico). 23 Protecting Young Victims from Sexual Abuse and Safe Sport Authorization Act of 2017, Pub. L. No. 115-126, 132 Stat. 318 (codified at 36 U.S.C. § 220542). The statute provides in part that “all adults authorized by such members [of a national governing body] to interact with an amateur athlete [shall] report immediately any allegation of child abuse of an amateur athlete who is a minor to . . . law enforcement.” 36 U.S.C. § 220542(a)(2)(A). 24 Kaufman, supra note 3, at 1326, 1342–43; Appendix, supra note 17. Among other foreign countries, this database includes Albania, Algeria, Angola, Argentina, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Brazil, Bulgaria, Burkina