Sexual Orientation: Developments in the Law and Issues for the Courts
[…] Factors that the court may consider in making this determination include: (a) the length of time the relationship has existed; (b) the nature of the relationship; and (c) the frequency of interaction between the parties.” d) RCW 10.99.020(3) – Definitions: “‘Family or household members:’ “adult persons who are presently residing together or who have resided together in the past, persons sixteen years of age or older who are presently residing together or who have resided together in the past and who have or have had a dating relationship, persons sixteen years of age or older with whom a person sixteen years of age or older has or has had a dating relationship….” e) Anti-Harassment Statutes, Chapter 9A.46 RCW (1) § 9A.46.020: Definition of harassment; § 9A.46.060: Crimes included in harassment; § 9A.46.110: Stalking f) Shelters for Victims of Domestic Violence, RCW 70.123: Information on resources for victims of domestic violence. g) Victims of Sexual