ET HANDBOOK NO. 356 (DUA)
[…] "Partial Unemployment" means applicant works less than full-time hours and has earnings less than maximum allowed under State law for his/her regular employer (20 CFR 625.2(w)).

"Part-total unemployment" means a week of otherwise total unemployment during which the individual has odd jobs or subsidiary work and works less than full-time hours and has earnings less than maximum allowed under State law (20 CFR 625.2(w)).

"Stafford Act" means "The Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (formerly the Disaster Relief Act of 1974)" (42 U.S.C. 5121 note).

Appendix C-2 June 2006 ET HANDBOOK NO. 356 (DUA) APPENDIX D

Date:

RE: DUA Disaster No. 1410-DR Final Report

Dear ______: