Center for the Study of & Public Policy a project of Second Amendment Foundation
[…] 76. Jealousy, Rage And Race: Behind The Cabin Tragedy, MORNING SUN, August 10, 2010, http://www.ssristories.com/show.php?item=4421, last accessed June 1, 2012. Carrying under the influence prohibited: Michigan State Police, Firearms, http://michigan.gov/msp/0,1607,7- 123-1591_3503_4654---,00.html, last accessed June 1, 2012; Michigan State Police, Pistol Free Areas, http://michigan.gov/msp/1,1607,7-123- 1591_3503_4654-10947--,00.html, last accessed June 1, 2012. 77. Private Citizens, op cit., Kevin Hoover. 78. Private Citizens, op cit., Vishna Beepot; Fla. Stats. 790.06(12)(a)(12) (2011) prohibits carrying a weapon in “Any portion of an establishment licensed to dispense alcoholic beverages for consumption on the prem- ises, which portion of the establishment is primarily devoted to such pur- pose…” 79. Private Citizens, op cit., Justin Campos; Lookers, http://www.yelp. com/biz/lookers-fort-myers, last accessed June 4, 2012. 80. Private Citizens, op cit., Matthew R. Culbertson; Ohio Rev.