Fordham Law Review
[…] Territory, or District where the bank is located”), and 12 U.S.C. § 92 (2006) (permitting a bank to act as an insurance agent when the bank is “located and doing business in any place the population of which does not exceed five thousand”). 160. Schmidt, 546 U.S. at 314. 161. Id. at 312–13. 162. See id. at 314. 163. See id. 164. See id. 165. Id.