WHISTLEBLOWERS N we I NATIONALCENTER 3238 P STREET, 1,1\(\ VV/è,SHI~JGTON. DC 20007 202-3J¿-1 S".L i. \i/H i
[…] 120 Id. at 13. 121 S. Rep. 107-189 at 20 (emphasis added). 122 Id. (emphasis added). 123 S. Rep 107-211 at 86–87; S. Rep. 108-11 at 100; S. Rep. 108-192 at 107; S. Rep. 108-257 at 31 124 Notably, FinCEN did not exist until 1990, and thus played no role in the first two decades of administering the BSA’s reporting requirements. 125 See 68 Fed. Reg. 26, 468 (May 16, 2003) (codified at 31 CFR §103.56(g)) (“The authority to enforce the provisions of 31 U.S.C. 5314 and §§ 1010.350 and 1010.420 of this chapter has been redelegated from FinCEN to the Commissioner of Internal Revenue by means of a Memorandum of Agreement between FinCEN and IRS”); IRM 4.26.1.2.1.D (04-05-11); Memorandum of Agreement and Delegation of Authority for Enforcement of FBAR Requirements (April 2, 2003), IRM Exhibit 4.26.1-3. 126 Secretary of the Treasury, A Report to Congress in Accordance With §361(b) of the USA PATRIOT Act, at 4 (April 24, 2003) (emphasis