QUI TAM FOR TAX?: LESSONS FROM THE STATES
[…] 1319 (M.D. Fla. 2004) (same); Thomas R. Lee, The Standing of Qui Tam Relators Under the False Claims Act, 57 U. Chi. L. Rev. 543, 543 (1990) (same). 106. Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 357.120(1) (“If the Attorney General or a designee of the Attorney General . . . intervenes, the private plaintiff remains a party to an action . . . .”). 107. Id. § 357.130(1). 108. Id. § 357.120(2)–(3). 109. Id. § 357.210(1). 110. Id. § 357.210(2). 111. Id. § 357.100. 112. See id. § 357.080(1) (allowing qui tam actions as long as they meet certain crite- ria, none of which mention tax laws); see also Int’l Game Tech., Inc. v.