Getting a Handle on Growler Laws
[…] 187. WASH. REV. CODE § 66.24.580(1)(a) (2015). 188. Id. § 66.24.580(1)(b) (“To sell product, that is produced on the licensed premises, at retail on the licensed premises for consumption on the licensed premises . . . .”). 189. OR. REV. STAT. § 471.200(1)(d) (2015) (“To sell on the licensed premises at retail malt beverages manufactured on or off the licensed premises in unpasteurized or pasteurized form direct- ly to the consumer for consumption off the premises, delivery of which may be made in a securely covered container supplied by the consumer . . . .”). 190. WASH. REV. CODE § 66.24.244(5) (2015) (“A microbrewery that holds a tavern license, spirits, beer, and wine restaurant license, or a beer and/or wine restaurant license holds the same privileges and endorsements.”). 191. Id.; id. § 66.24.244(3). 192. WASH. REV. CODE § 66.24.371(3) (2015) (“[T]he beer and/or wine specialty shop licen- see . . . may also receive an endorsement to permit the sale of beer to a purchaser in a sanitary con- tainer brought to the