Administration by Treasury
[…] Cf. Robert E. O’Leary, Improving the Ter- rorist Finance Sanctions Process, 42 N.Y.U. J. INT’L L. & POL. 549, 583–84 (2010) (discussing Treasury white lists and charities). 182. 31 U.S.C. § 5312(a)(2)(Z) (2006) (allowing for regulation of “any other business designated by the [Treasury] Secretary whose cash transactions have a high degree of usefulness in criminal, tax, or regulatory matters”). 183. See Mariano-Florentino Cuéllar, Rethinking Regulatory Democracy, 57 ADMIN. L. REV. 411, 443–45 (2005) (describing a notice-and-comment process for feedback and development as opposed to public hearings or legislative in- volvement). 184. See 31 U.S.C. § 5318(g) (2006) (outlining the