672 REVIEW OF BANKING & FINANCIAL LAW VOL. 35
[…] The Federal Reserve Board adopted a final regulation, effective January 1, 2016, on November 30, 2015. See Extensions of Credit by Federal Reserve System, 80 Fed. Reg. at 78,959; see also infra Part IV.C (discussing the regulation). 55 Federal Reserve Act § 13(3)(C), 12 U.S.C. § 343(3)(C) (2012). Written updates are required every thirty days. 12 U.S.C. § 343(3)(C)(ii). 56 12 U.S.C. § 343(3)(D); see also 12 U.S.C. § 248(s)(2)(C)(1)-(2) (requiring the Federal Reserve Board to disclose publicly “(A) the names and identifying details of each borrower, participant, or counterparty in any credit facility or covered transaction; (B) the amount borrowed by or transferred by or to a specific borrower, participant, or counterparty in any credit facility or covered transaction; (C) the interest rate or discount paid by each borrower, participant, or counterparty in any credit facility or covered transaction; and (D) information identifying the types and amounts of collateral pledged or assets transferred in connection with participation in the credit facility or covered transaction . . . on the date that is 1 year after the effective date of the termination by the Board of the authorization of the 694 REVIEW OF BANKING & FINANCIAL LAW VOL. 35