95 STAT. 124 PUBLIC LAW 97-22—JULY 10, 1981
[…] J? ^?? !S (6) Section 1489(bX3) is amended by striking out "section 14 of 94 btat. 1979. ^j^^ ^^^ ^^ August 1,1956 (22 U.S.C. 2679a)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section 413 of the Foreign Service Act of 1980 (22 U.S.C. 94 Stat. 2092. 3973)". 94 Stat. 2162. (7) Section 2002(a) is amended— (A) in the text preceding clause (1) by inserting "(22 U.S.C. 4021(b))" after "section 7O10b) of the Foreign Service Act of 1980"; and (B) in clause (2) by inserting "(22 U.S.C. 4021(a))" after "section 701(a) of the Foreign