Association of State and Territorial Health Officials 2231 Crystal Drive, Suite 450 Arlington, VA 22202
[…] Health & Safety Code § 1797.172.

107 Cal. Health & Safety Code § 1797.171.

108 Cal. Code Regs. tit. 22, § 100146(c) (2).

© Association of State and Territorial Health Officials 2014 2231 Crystal Drive, Ste 450, Arlington, VA 109 See generally Or. Admin. R. 847-035-0030 (listing authorized scope of practices for various categories of EMS personnel); see also Or. Admin. R. 847-035-0030(2) (“The scope of practice is the maximum functions which may be assigned to an emergency medical services provider by a Board-approved supervising physician.”)

110 Del. Code Ann. tit. 16, § 9807 (authorizing “such services as are set forth in the paramedic’s certificate if … provided under the supervision of a physician.”)

111 N.D. Cent. Code § 23-27-04.9(1) (“A licensed emergency medical technician-paramedic working for a hospital or an emergency medical services operation may administer the influenza vaccine to an individual who is at least eighteen years of age if: a.