Fordham International Law Journal
[…] 219. Gadbaw, supra note 215, at 228. 220. 19 U.S.C. § 2241(b). 221. 19 U.S.C. § 2242(c)(1) 222. 19 U.S.C. § 2411 (c) (1) (D). Such agreements may call for the priority country to "eliminate, or phase out, the act, policy or practice that is the subject of the action," or "eliminate any burden or restriction on United States commerce resulting from such act, policy, or practice." 19 U.S.C. § 2411 (c) (1) (D) (i-ii).