Indiana Law Journal
[…] Interestingly, the court did not rely on the definition of conforming goods under section 2-106 to determine whether the plaintiff breached the contract by not accepting the substitute. Section 2-106(2) provides that "[g]oods ...are 'conforming' . . . when they are in accordance with the obligations under the contract."25 The court could have simply found that the delivered print did not satisfy the contract.