Indiana Law Journal
[…] The court's holding is unnecessarily broad and inapplicable to the majority of art prints. Moreover, its art-based discussion of the wear of the printing plate, condition of the print, and the aesthetic sensibilities of the

24. Id. 25. U.C.C. § 2-106 (1994). 26. Tunick, 838 F. Supp. 852; see also JESSICA L. DARRABY, ART, ARTIFACT AND ARCHITECTURE LAW 5-50 (1995) (discussing the Tunick court's reliance on § 2-716 and § 2- 106). 27. Tunick, 838 F. Supp. at 851. 28. Id: 29. Id. at 852 n.2. 30. Id. 31. Id. 32. The court stated that under § 2-716(1) of the U.C.C., "[s]pecific performance may be decreed where the goods are unique or in other proper circumstances." Id. at 852. 33. Id. (construing U.C.C. § 2-716, cmt. 2 (1977)). 34. Id. The court relied on Joneil Fifth Ave. Ltd. v.