Minnesota Journal of Law, Science & Technology
[…] H.R. 5, 46th Leg. (Wyo. 1981). For a discussion of Wyoming’s statute, see generally Peter R. Mounsey, Solar Access Rights in Wyoming, 19 LAND & WATER L. REV. 419 (1984). 52. WYO. STAT. ANN. §§ 34-22-101 to -106 (2013). For some reason, it seems that the Database of State Incentives for Renewables & Efficiency (DSIRE) has overlooked Wyoming’s statute. Wyoming: Incentives/Policies for Renewables & Efficiency, DATABASE ST. INCENTIVES RENEWABLES & EFFICIENCY, http://www.dsireusa.org/incentives/index.cfm?re=0&ee=0& spv=0&st=0&srp=1&state=WY (last visited Oct. 20, 2013). 53. N.M. STAT. ANN. § 47-3-4(B) (2013): “The following concepts shall be applicable to the regulation of disputes over the use of solar energy where practicable: (1) . . . . (2) “prior appropriation.”