University of v. Shurtleff, 144 P.3d 1109 (2006) 213 Ed. Law Rep. 832, 560 Utah Adv. Rep. 16, 2006 UT 51
[…] For example, in contrast to the University's employment policy and student code, the University's parking and traffic rules do apply to everyone who enters University premises in a vehicle. See University Policy 2–28(III) (C) (indicating that “[c]ampus parking regulations shall be set forth in a pamphlet, available at the Office of Parking Service” and “shall apply to all campus lands except those leased to nonuniversity entities”); see also Utah Code Ann. § 53B–3–103(2)(a)(i) (authorizing the board of regents to authorize the University to “enact traffic, parking, and related regulations governing all individuals on campuses and other facilities owned or controlled by the [University]”).