Fordham Review
[…] 197. Felker v. Turpin, 518 U.S. 651, 667 n.1 (1996) (Souter, J., concurring). 198. EPIC Petition, supra note 5. 50 U.S.C. § 1803(b) states in relevant part “the record shall be transmitted under seal to the Supreme Court, which shall have jurisdiction to review [a decision by the FISCR].” 50 U.S.C. § 1803(b) (2006).