Washington Review
[…] [Emphasis added.] N. B. that the landowner who is under a disability under this statute had the full ten years after the end of his disability to bring his action to recover the land. McMillan v. Walker, 48 Wash. 342, 93 Pac. 520 (1908) ; May v. Sutherlin, 41 Wash. 609, 84 Pac. 585 (1906). 78 RCW 4.16.210--"When the enforcement of civil liabilities against a person in the military service of the United States has been suspended by , the period of such suspension shall not be a part of the period limited for the commence- ment of the action." 79 RCW 4.16.220-"When the enforcement of civil liabilities against a person in the military service of the United States has been suspended by operation of law, the period of such suspension shall not be a part of the period limited for the commence- ment of the action." 80 RCW 4.16.230-"When the commencement of an action is stayed by injunction or a statutory prohibition, the time of the continuance of the injunction or prohibition shall not be a part of the time limited for the commencement of the action." 81 RCW 4.16.250. 82 RCW