Washington Review
[…] Davisson, 47 Wn2d 375, 287 P2d 726 (1955) ; Lewis v. City of Seattle, 174 Wash. 219, 24 P.2d 427, aff'd o; rehearing,174 Wash. 226, 27 P.2d 1119 (1933). 24 Gillis v. King County, 42 Wn.2d 373, 255 P.2d 546 (1953). 215RCW 4.16.090-"Actions to set aside or cancel any deed heretofore or hereafter issued by any county treasurer after and upon the sale of lands for general, state, county or municipal taxes, or upon the sale of lands acquired by any county on fore- closure of general, state, county or municipal taxes, or for the recovery of any lands so sold, must be brought within three years from and after the date of the issuance of such treasurer's deed." 26 Mugaas v. Smith, 33 Wn.2d 429, 206 P.2d 332 (1949) ; McInnis v. Day Lumber Co., 102 Wash. 38, 172 Pac. 844 (1918) ; Sunde v. Hanson, 96 Wash. 221, 164 Pac. 9172 (1917). 7Johnson v. Ingram, 63 Wash. 554, 115 Pac. 1073 (1911). 2 8 McInnis v. Day Lumber Co., 102 Wash. 38, 172 Pac. 844 (1918).