Washington Review
[…] accrue against any person who is a non-resident of this state, or who is a resident of this state and shall be out of the state, or concealed therein, such action may be commenced within the terms herein respectively limited after the coming, or return of such person into the state, or after the end of such concealment; and if after such cause of action shall have accrued, such person shall depart from and reside out of this state, or conceal himself, the time of his absence or concealment shall not be deemed or taken as any part of the time limit for the commencement of such action." 77RCW 4.16.190-"If a person entitled to bring an action mentioned in this chapter ...be at the time the cause of action accrued either under the age of twenty-one years, or insane, or imprisoned on a criminal charge, or in execution under the sentence of a court for a term less than his natural life, the time of such disability shall not be a part of the time limited for the commencement of action." [Emphasis added.] N. B. that the landowner who is under a disability under this statute had the full ten years after the end of his disability to bring his action to recover the land. McMillan v. Walker, 48 Wash. 342, 93 Pac. 520 (1908) ; May v.