Washington Review
[…] Sutherlin, 41 Wash. 609, 84 Pac. 585 (1906). 78 RCW 4.16.210--"When the enforcement of civil liabilities against a person in the military service of the United States has been suspended by , the period of such suspension shall not be a part of the period limited for the commence- ment of the action." 79 RCW 4.16.220-"When the enforcement of civil liabilities against a person in the military service of the United States has been suspended by operation of law, the period of such suspension shall not be a part of the period limited for the commence- ment of the action." 80 RCW 4.16.230-"When the commencement of an action is stayed by injunction or a statutory prohibition, the time of the continuance of the injunction or prohibition shall not be a part of the time limited for the commencement of the action." 81 RCW 4.16.250. 82 RCW 4.16.260. s McAuliff v.