Indiana Law Journal
[…] The quantity and quality of information is increasing in time.

62. See e.g., Charles M. Yablon, The HistoricalRace Competitionfor CorporateCharters and the Rise and Decline ofNew Jersey: 1880-1910, 32 J. CORP. L. 323, 351 (2007). 63. Id. at 350-53. The modern Delaware rule permits transactions with insiders under certain circumstances, such as disclosure of the conflict and a ratification by disinterested shareholders. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 144 (1974). 64. 12 U.S.C. § 24(7) (2012). 12 U.S.C. Section 92 permits national banks to engage in insurance agency activities if they are "located and doing business in any place the population of which does not exceed five thousand." 12 U.S.C. § 92 (2012).