Establishing an Acting Regency: A Countermeasure Necessitated to Protect the Interest of the Hawaiian State
[…] My adversaries are relatives, friends and supporters of the “illegally created State of Hawai`i” whose interest in me is based on the property and political connections they have had for over one hundred year old and is about to lose it all, is clearly based on fear and they react to fear in this was. As a native Hawaiian I am subject to uphold the

98 HRS §708-813. 99 Kekiekie v. Edward Dennis, 1 Hawai`i 69, 70 (1851). 100 Article 147, Geneva Convention, IV, Relative to the Protection of Civilian Persons in Time of War, (12 August 1949). 101 18 U.S. Code §2441(c)(1) provides that a war crime is “defined as a grave breach in any of the international conventions signed at Geneva 12 August 1949, or any protocol to such convention to which the United States is a party.”

21 laws and constitutions of the Kingdom of Hawai`i and still my rights as a native Hawaiian subject is consistently violated.