BAMBAUER.TOPRINTER (DO NOT DELETE) 11/25/2015 2:06 PM
[…] Nevertheless, it would be premature to dismiss collection harms outright since there is evidence that, rationally or not, Americans are more bothered by, and more chilled by, NSA and law

86. See Joe Peach, The Success of Stockholm’s Congestion Pricing Solution, THISBIGCITY (Aug. 23, 2011), http://thisbigcity.net/the-success-of-stockholms-congestion-pricing-solution/ [http://perma.cc/4PT7-DY3A] (detailing efforts by governments to reduce traffic congestion by tracking the movement of cars in major traffic areas to tax drivers using roads during congested periods). 87. 15 U.S.C. § 49 (2012) (authorizing the FTC to “require by subpoena the attendance and testimony of witnesses and the production of all such documentary evidence relating to any matter under investigation”). 88. TERMS AND CONDITIONS MAY APPLY (Entertainment One 2013). BAMBAUER.TOPRINTER (DO NOT DELETE) 11/25/2015 2:06 PM

222 Texas Law Review [Vol. 94:205