Case 1:18-cv-06109 Document 1 Filed 11/01/18 Page 1 of 47 PageID #: 1
[…] Code § 8-

107(4)(a). Persons include all “natural persons, proprietorship, partnerships, associations, group associations, organizations, governmental bodies or agencies, corporations [and] legal representatives . . . .” N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-102(1).

174. Further, the term “place or provider of public accommodation” encompasses

“providers, whether licensed or unlicensed, of goods, services, facilities, accommodations, advantages or privileges of any kind, and places, whether licensed or unlicensed, where goods, services, facilities, accommodations, advantages or privileges of any kind are extended, offered, sold or otherwise made available.” N.Y.C. Admin. Code § 8-102(9).

42

Case 1:18-cv-06109 Document 1 Filed 11/01/18 Page 43 of 47 PageID #: 43

175. Educational institutions, defined as “kindergartens, primary and secondary

schools, academies . . . and all other educational facilities,” like those operated by Defendants,