Minnesota Journal of Law, Science & Technology
[…] 224. 47 U.S.C. § 336(d) (2000) (“In the Commission’s review of any application for renewal of a broadcast license for a television station that provides ancillary or supplementary services, the television licensee shall establish that all of its program services on the existing or advanced television spectrum are in the public interest.”). 225. Advanced Television Systems and Their Impact Upon the Existing Broadcast Service, 12 F.C.C.R. 12,809, 12,830 para. 50 (1997). 226. 62 Fed.