IMPLICIT REDEFINITIONS, EVIDENTIARY PROSCRIPTIONS, AND GUILTY MINDS: INTOXICATED WRONGDOERS AFTER MONTANA v. EGELHOFF
[…] State, 519 A.2d 649, 650-60 (Del. 1986) (interpreting DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 421 (1994), which provides that "[voluntary intoxication] is no defense to any criminal charge"); Foster v. State, 374 S.E.2d 188, 195-96 (Ga. 1988) (interpreting GA. CODE ANN. § 16-3-4(c) (1996), which provides that "[v]oluntary intoxication shall not be an excuse for any criminal act or omis- sion"); McElroy v. State, 528 S.W.2d 831, 834 (Tex. Crim.