TENTH ANNUAL JUDICIAL SYMPOSIUM
[…] 137 SeeSelf-Help Centers (4th District), MINN. JUD. BRANCH, http://www.mncourts.gov/district/4/selfhelp(last visited Oct. 11, 2013). 138 Id. 139 AnitaDavis, A Pro Se Program That Is Also “Pro” Judges, Lawyers, and the Public, 63 TEX. B.J. 896, 896 (2000). 140 Id. 141 Ronald M. George, Preface to RICHARDZORZA, NAT’L CTR. FOR STATE COURTS,THE SELF-HELP FRIENDLY COURT: DESIGNED FROM THE GROUND UP TO WORK FOR PEOPLE WITHOUT LAWYERS 8(2002), available at http://www.zorza.net/Res_ProSe_SelfHelpCtPub.pdf. 142 Id. 143 SeeTEX. GOV’T CODE ANN.§ 22.004(h) (West Supp. 2012) (requiring the Supreme Court of Texas to “adopt rules to promote the prompt, efficient, and cost-effective resolution of civil actions”involving less than $100,000); see also Adoption of Rules for Dismissals and Expedited Actions, Misc.