BIG HORN COUNTY NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR STATE AND FEDERAL LANDS
[…] (Information Quality Act (Public Law 106-554)

Scientific integrity: The objectivity, utility, integrity and quality of scientific data as defined in the Information Quality Act.

Sustained Yield:

Multiple-Use Sustained-Yield Act (MUSYA) (16 U.S.C. 528-531): “The achievement and maintenance in perpetuity of a high-level annual or regular periodic output of the various renewable resources of the national forests without impairment of the productivity of the land.”

Federal Land Policy and Management Act (FLPMA) (43 U.S.C. 1702): “The achievement and maintenance in perpetuity of a high-level annual or regular periodic output of the various renewable resources of public lands consistent with multiple use.