19 HASTINGS WEST NORTHWEST J. ENVTL. L. & POL’Y 463 (2013)
[…] 387 CAL. STATE LANDS COMM’N, THE PUBLIC TRUST DOCTRINE, supra note 79, at 4. 388 Marks v. Whitney, 6 Cal. 3d 251 (1971); Colberg, Inc. v. State ex rel. Dep’t Pub. Works, 67 Cal. 2d 408, 421-22 (1967). 389 CAL. STATE LANDS COMM’N, THE PUBLIC TRUST DOCTRINE, supra note 79, at 4-5, 13. 390 City of Long Beach v. Mansell, 3 Cal. 3d 462, 482, fn.17 (1970). 391 CAL. STATE LANDS COMM’N, THE PUBLIC TRUST DOCTRINE, supra note 79, at 3; CAL. STATE LANDS COMM’N, PUBLIC TRUST POLICY, supra note 84, at 3. 392 CAL. PUB. RES. CODE § 6301 (The State Lands Commission has “exclusive jurisdiction over all ungranted tidelands and submerged lands owned by the State,” and “exclusively administer[s] and control[s] all such lands, and may lease or otherwise dispose of such lands . . . .”).