UNITED STATES OF AMERICA NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION
[…] That filing “incorporate[s] by reference the arguments and authorities” in the BN Filing. Id. at 7. Thus, it must be summarily rejected for all of the same reasons discussed in this Response. Furthermore, it must be rejected as to the WCS CISF docket for the additional reason that it was not served thereon, contrary to 10 C.F.R. § 2.323(a)(2), which requires that “All written motions must be filed with the Secretary and served on all parties to the proceeding.” See also 10 C.F.R. §§ 2.302, 2.305. In the BN Filing, BN demands that the license applications for the named proceedings

“be dismissed” because the “central premise” of those applications purportedly “violates” the