AN AUTHORS’ RIGHTS-BASED LAW: THE FAIRNESS AND MORALITY OF FRENCH AND AMERICAN LAW COMPARED JEAN-LUC PIOTRAUT*
[…] or other nonprofit organization entitled to transmit a performance of a work under section 110(8) . . .” from copyright infringement). Id. 344 See id. § 121 (exempting, in certain circumstances, the reproduction or the distribution of “copies or phonorecords of a previously published, nondramatic literary work if such copies or phonorecords are reproduced or distributed in specialized formats exclusively for use by blind or other persons with disabilities”).