Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-141
[…] See Pub. L. 111-175, 124 Stat. 1218 (2010). 154 See 17 U.S.C. § 119(a); see also 47 U.S.C. § 339. The Copyright Act defines an unserved household, with respect to a particular television network, as “a household that cannot receive, through the use of an antenna, an over-the-air signal of a primary network television station affiliated with that network of Grade B intensity as defined by the Federal Communications Commission under Section 73.683(a) of Title 47 of the Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on January 1, 1999.” 17 U.S.C. § 119(d)(10)(A). An unserved household can also be one that is subject to one of four statutory waivers or exemptions. See id. § 119(d)(10)(B)-(E). 155 offers local-into-local service in all 210 television markets.