Tulsa Law Review
[…] If a breach of warranty theory is permissible, it might be used in conjunction with other theories if for no other reason than for the per-

(3) Unless excluded or modified (Section 2-316) other implied warranties may arise from course of dealing or usage of trade. Id. U.C.C. § 2-315 states as follows: Where the seller at the time of contracting has reason to know any particular purpose for which the goods are required and that the buyer is relying on the seller's skill or judg- ment to select or furnish suitable goods, there is unless excluded or modified under the next section an implied warranty that the goods shall be fit for such purpose. Id.; see also U.C.C. § 2-719(3) (limitation on personal injury damage is facie unconscionable). 114. W. PROSSER & IV. KEETON, supra note 82, § 95A. 115. Id. §§ 97-98. The history of breach of an implied warranty is not a simple story.