WHEN WORLDS COLLIDE: PLANNING METHOD MEET TAX PRACTICE, MAKING ATTORNEYS THE LATEST INFRINGERS
[…] See 35 U.S.C. § 271(a) (2000) (“[W]hoever without authority makes, uses, offers to sell, or sells any patented invention . . . infringes the patent.”).

No. 1] WHEN WORLDS COLLIDE 37 providers while impeding the client-specific, individualized service activities of traditional tax practitioners.