1 [80-1] 1 (11) office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives, 2 one; 3 (12) Clerk of the Senate, one; 4 (13) Clerk of the House of Representativ
[…] The department shall promulgate regulations 41 implementing this subsection. The additional coverages and 42 benefit amounts provided pursuant to this subsection are for the 43 costs of services for which there is no federal contribution, or

1 [80] 215 1 which, if federally aided, are not provided by the residence state. 2 The regulations must include, but are not limited to, procedures to 3 be followed in obtaining prior approval for services in those 4 instances where required for the assistance.” 5 6 SECTION 6. Section 20-7-9710(F)(c) of the 1976 Code is 7 amended to read: 8 9 “(c) Department of Health and Human Services Oversight and 10 Finance or his designee;” 11 12 SECTION 7. Section 38-55-530(A) of the 1976 Code is amended 13 to read: 14 15 “(A) ‘Authorized agency’ means any duly constituted criminal 16 investigative department or agency of the United States or of this 17 State; the Department of Insurance; the Department of Revenue; 18 the Department of Public Safety; the Workers’ Compensation 19 Commission; the State Accident Fund; the Second Injury Fund; 20 the Employment Security Commission; the Department of 21 Consumer Affairs; the Human Affairs Commission; the 22 Department of Health and Environmental Control; the Department 23 of Social Services; the Department of Health and Human Services 24 Oversight and Finance; the Department of Labor, Licensing and 25 Regulation; all other state boards, commissions, and agencies; the 26 Office of the Attorney General of South Carolina; or the 27 prosecuting attorney of any judicial circuit, county, municipality, 28 or political subdivision of this State or of the United States, and 29 their respective employees or personnel acting in their official 30 capacity.” 31 32 SECTION 8. Section 39-29-10(3) of the 1976 Code, as last 33 amended by Act 187 of 1987, is further amended to read: 34 35 “(3) The term ‘appropriate federal agency’ means the 36 Department of Health and Human Services Oversight and Finance 37 or any other federal agency charged