1 [80-1] 1 (11) office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives, 2 one; 3 (12) Clerk of the Senate, one; 4 (13) Clerk of the House of Representativ
[…] If agencies are unable to agree on 23 responsibilities for a particular child, the issue must be decided by 24 the Children’s Case Resolution System, Section 20-7-5210, et 25 seq.” 26 SECTION 90. Section 59-150-230(I) of the 1976 Code is 27 amended to read: 28 “(I) Unclaimed prize money must be deposited in the Education 29 Lottery Account each year. A portion of the unclaimed prize 30 money, in an amount to be determined by the General Assembly in 31 its annual general appropriations bill and other bills appropriating 32 monies for previous or current fiscal years, must be allocated to the 33 Department of Education for the purchase of new school buses. A 34 portion, in an amount to be determined by the General Assembly, 35 of the unclaimed prize money in the Education Lottery Account, 36 must be allocated by the General Assembly in its annual general 37 appropriations bill or any bill appropriating monies for previous or 38 current fiscal years to the South Carolina Department Division of 39 Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services or an established 40 nonprofit public or private agency recognized as an affiliate of the 41 National Council on Problem Gambling to receive monies from 42 the fund for the prevention and treatment of compulsive gambling 43 disorder and educational programs related to that disorder,

1 [80-181] 1 including a gambling hotline, to be used for prevention programs 2 including, in part or in totality, mass media communications. 3 Nothing in this section prevents the State Budget and Control 4 Board from contracting with any combination of agencies which 5 meet the criteria provided for in this section, including a 6 combination that includes the Department Division of Alcohol and 7 Other Drug Abuse Services for the treatment of compulsive 8 gambling disorder and educational programs related to that 9 disorder, including a gambling hotline. Semi-annually, the director 10 of the selected agency shall report to the board on the programs 11 implemented with these funds, including nonidentifying statistical 12 information pertaining to persons served by these programs.