1 [80-1] 1 (11) office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives, 2 one; 3 (12) Clerk of the Senate, one; 4 (13) Clerk of the House of Representativ
[…] The administrative fee 40 may not exceed one and one-half percent of the amounts 41 negotiated and must be remitted to the State Treasurer and 42 deposited to the credit of the general fund of the State.”

1 [80-191] 1 SECTION 18. Section 44-6-140(A)(2) of the 1976 Code is 2 amended to read: 3 “(2) payment on a timely basis to the hospital by the 4 commission department or patient or both, of the maximum 5 allowable payment amount determined by the commission 6 department; and” 7 SECTION 19. Section 44-6-146(A) of the 1976 Code is 8 amended to read: 9 “(A) Every fiscal year the State Treasurer shall withhold from 10 the portion of the Local Government Fund allotted to the counties 11 a sum equal to fifty cents per capita based on the population of the 12 several counties as shown by the latest official census of the 13 United States. The money withheld by the State Treasurer must be 14 placed to the credit of the commission department and used to 15 provide Title XIX (Medicaid) services.” 16 SECTION 20. Section 44-6-170(B)(14) of the 1976 Code is 17 amended to read: 18 “(14) the executive director or his designee of the State 19 Department of Health and Human Services Oversight and 20 Finance;” 21 SECTION 21. Section