1 [80-1] 1 (11) office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives, 2 one; 3 (12) Clerk of the Senate, one; 4 (13) Clerk of the House of Representativ
[…] of Care for 10 Emotionally Disturbed Children Division of the Governor’s Office 11 Division in the Department of Behavioral Health Services; 12 (i) Executive Director of the South Carolina Health and 13 Human Services Finance Commission Oversight and Finance; 14 (j) Director of the State Department Division Chief of the 15 Division of Mental Health in the Department of Behavioral Health 16 Services; 17 (k) Commissioner of the South Carolina Department of 18 Health and Environmental Control; and 19 (l) Commissioner of the South Carolina Commission for the 20 Blind;” 21 22 SECTION 66. Section 44-48-30(5) of the 1976 Code is 23 amended to read: 24 “(5) ‘Agency with jurisdiction’ means that agency which, upon 25 lawful order or authority, releases a person serving a sentence or 26 term of confinement and includes the South Carolina Department 27 of Corrections, the South Carolina Department of Probation, 28 Parole, and Pardon Services, the Board of Probation, Parole, and 29 Pardon Services, the Department of Juvenile Justice, the Juvenile 30 Parole Board, and the Department Division of Mental Health.” 31 SECTION 67. Section 44-48-30(11) of the 1976 Code is 32 amended by adding at the end: 33 “(11) ‘Division’ means the Division of Mental Health in the 34 Department of Behavioral Health Services.” 35 SECTION 68. Section 44-48-50 of