1 [80-1] 1 (11) office of the Speaker of the House of Representatives, 2 one; 3 (12) Clerk of the Senate, one; 4 (13) Clerk of the House of Representativ
[…] 1 [80] 190 1 SECTION 66. Section 44-48-30(5) of the 1976 Code is amended 2 to read: 3 4 “(5) ‘Agency with jurisdiction’ means that agency which, upon 5 lawful order or authority, releases a person serving a sentence or 6 term of confinement and includes the South Carolina Department 7 of Corrections, the South Carolina Department of Probation, 8 Parole, and Pardon Services, the Board of Probation, Parole, and 9 Pardon Services, the Department of Juvenile Justice, the Juvenile 10 Parole Board, and the Department Division of Mental Health.” 11 12 SECTION 67. Section 44-48-30(11) of the 1976 Code is 13 amended by adding at the end: 14 15 “(11) ‘Division’ means the Division of Mental Health in the 16 Department of Behavioral Health Services.” 17 18 SECTION 68. Section