Federal Communications Commission FCC 06-129
[…] See FCC Seeks Comment Regarding Possible Revision or Elimination of Rules Under the Regulatory Flexibility Act, 5 U.S.C. § 610, Public Notice, 17 FCC Rcd 16562 (2002), corrected by erratum, 17 FCC Rcd 16797 (2002). The statute requires federal agencies to undertake a periodic review of rules “which have or will have a significant economic impact upon a substantial number of small entities.” See 5 U.S.C. § 610(a). 239 In addition to the revisions discussed below, we take this opportunity to correct minor typographical errors in Sections 80.207(d), 80.371(a), 80.373(a)(1), 80.373(g), and 80.1125(j)(6), 47 C.F.R. §§ 80.207(d), 80.371(a), 80.373(a)(1), 80.373(g), 80.1125(j)(6), and to