Pennsylvania Public Utility Commission s1
[…] A new docket would follow for the net metering standards.

The March 23, 2005 Order notes that the Pennsylvania Sustainable Energy Board (PASEB), established as a result of Commission approved electric restructuring settlements, is designated by the Act as the recipient of all alternative compliance payments made pursuant to Subsection 3(g) of the Act. The PASEB is to make these monies available to the four regional funds only for projects that “will increase the amount of electric energy generated from alternative energy resources.” The Order directs the PASEB to meet and discuss the issues which are raised by this delegation, such as the manner and receipt and custody of alternative compliance payments and the process by which they are disbursed to the regional funds.